Winners List of Kyoorius Black, Blue and Red Elephants

30 Aug,2013

 

Winners of the Blue Elephant:

CATEGORY NO AND NAME

AWARD TITLE

AGENCY NAME

PROJECT NAME

       
CATEGORY – 1 – IDENTITY Branding a Birthing Center NH1 Design Pvt. Ltd. Birthplace Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
       
CATEGORY – 2 – PACKAGING Good Paper Project Leo Burnett Mumbai Fresno & Bakersfield India Ltd.
  “Stories from Channapatna” Locopoco Design Studio (Entrant: Varnam) Varnam
       
CATEGORY – 3 – COMMUNICATION Save Calligraphy O&M, New Delhi Qalamkari Creative Calligraphy Trust
  Getty Images Poster Leo Burnett Mumbai Getty Images
  Chaplin Chapters BBH India Movies Now
  Ish Watch Alok Nanda & Company Filter
       
CATEGORY – 5 – SPACE Temple Pavilion Installation Abin Design Studio Kishor Sangha Community
       
CATEGORY – 6 – BOOKS “Dekho : Conversations on Design in India” Codesign Brand Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Codesign Brand Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
  Gobble you Up! Minus9 Design Tara Books
  I Take this Train Too Alok Nanda & Company Filter Press
       
CATEGORY – 8 – CRAFT “Stories from Channapatna” Locopoco Design Studio Varnam
  I Take this Train Too Alok Nanda & Company Filter Press
  Recycled Mechanics Umbrella Design Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd.
       
CATEGORY – 9 – GOOD Save Calligraphy O&M, New Delhi Qalamkari Creative Calligraphy Trust
  Help Desk DDB Mudra Group Aarambh
  Hot Wheels Key Chain O&M, Mumbai Mattel Toys (India)
  Good Paper Project Leo Burnett Fresno & Bakersfield India Ltd.

 

Winners of the Black Elephant:

BEST OF SHOW AWARD TITLE AGENCY NAME PROJECT NAME
  Temple Pavilion Installation Abin Design Studio Kishor Sangha Community
  “Dekho : Conversations on Design in India” Codesign Brand Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Codesign Brand Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

 

Winners of the Red Elephant:

RED ELEPHANT FOR STUDENTS  
     
CATEGORY STUDENT NAME INSTITUTE/COLLEGE
     
CATEGORY 1 – IDENTITY Jenny Sheth, Pankti Anjaria, Shrishti Mhamunkar Shree BK Somani
     
CATEGORY 2 – TYPOGRAPHY Amrita Jhaveri Shree BK Somani
     
CATEGORY 3 – OPEN BRIEF Pankti Sheth Faculty of Fine Arts, MSU
     
CATEGORY 4 – ILLUSTRATION Saachi Mehta L S Raheja School of Art
     
CATEGORY 5 – PACKAGING Tehmul Kapadia, Nikhil Ratni, Tejas Kale, Rajdeep Vankadu MPVS College og Architecture & Centre for Design

Post a Comment 

Comments are closed.

Videos